• Show 1 Results
  • Show 2 Results
  • Show 3 Results
  • Show 4 Results
  • Temperament Test
  • Trophy Sponsors

2015 International Event Results :: Show 1 TSSR Specialty

Judge: Judge- Earl Acker

Numbers: CH M- 3 Class M- 9 CH F- 6 Class F- 6

Results:

  • WD- Bayard
  • WB- Pearl
  • RWD- Gryphon
  • RWB- Lulu
  • BOW- Bayard
  • BOS- Shiva
  • BOB- Simon
  • Best Jr. Pup M- Ludo
  • Best Jr. Pup F- Lulu
  • BOB Jr Pup- Ludo
  • Best Baby M- Rifkin
  • Best Baby F- Talley
  • BOB Baby- Rifkin
  • 3-6 M – Rifkin
  • 3-6 F – Talley
  • 6-9 M – Ludo
  • 6-9 F – Lulu
  • 12-18 M – Chaba
  • 12-18 F – Pearl
  • Open M – Bayard
  • Novice F – Skye
  • Bred By M – Gryphon
  • Bred By F – Tribute
  • Veteran M – Sage
  • CH Altered F – Rune
  • Progeny Sire – Joker
  • Progeny Dam – Sienna

2015 International Event Results :: Show 2 NSBR Specialty

Judge: Lydia Hutchinson

Numbers (Plush): CH M- 6, Class M- 9, CH F- 5, Class F- 7

Results:

  • WD- Bayard
  • WB- Soul
  • RWD- Chaba
  • RWB- Lulu
  • BOW- Bayard
  • BOS- Anya
  • BOB- Faelen
  • Best Jr. Pup M- Crimson
  • Best Jr. Pup F- Lulu
  • BOB Jr Pup- ??
  • Best Baby M- Rifkin
  • Best Baby F- Luna
  • BOB Baby- Rifkin
  • 3-6 M – Rifkin
  • 3-6 F – Luna
  • 6-9 M – Crimson
  • 6-9 F – Lulu
  • 12-18 M – Chaba
  • 12-18 F – Soul
  • Open M – Bayard
  • Bred By M – Gryphon
  • Bred By F – Tribute
  • Veteran M – Sage
  • CH Altered F – Rune
  • Altered M – Ranger

2015 International Event Results :: Show 3

Judge: Lyn Segee

Numbers: CH M- 5 Class M- 10 CH F- 7 Class F- 7

Results:

  • WD- Bayard
  • WB- Lulu
  • RWD- Crimson
  • RWB- Soul
  • BOW- Lulu
  • BOS- Rosco
  • BOB- Lulu
  • Best Jr. Pup M- Crimson
  • Best Jr. Pup F- Lulu
  • BOB Jr Pup- Lulu
  • Best Baby M- Rifkin
  • Best Baby F- Talley
  • BOB Baby- Rifkin
  • 3-6 M – Rifkin
  • 3-6 F – Talley
  • 6-9 M – Crimson
  • 6-9 F – Lulu
  • 12-18 M – Chaba
  • 12-18 F – Soul
  • Open M – Bayard
  • Novice F – Skye
  • Bred By F – Tribute
  • Veteran M – Sage
  • Altered M – Sam
  • Progeny Sire – Joker
  • Overall Progeny - Reine
 

2015 International Event Results :: Show 4

Judge: Andy Ritter

Numbers: CH M- 6 Class M- 8 CH F- 6 Class F- 5

Results:

  • WD- Crimson
  • WB- Tribute
  • RWD- JJ
  • RWB- Skye
  • BOW- Crimson
  • BOS- Shiva
  • BOB- Shayne
  • Best Jr. Pup M- Crimson
  • Best Jr. Pup F- Lulu
  • BOB Jr Pup- Crimson
  • Best Baby M- Rifkin
  • Best Baby F- Talley
  • BOB Baby- Rifkin
  • 3-6 M – Rifkin
  • 3-6 F – Talley
  • 6-9 M – Crimson
  • 6-9 F – Lulu
  • 12-18 M – Chaba
  • 12-18 F – Pearl
  • Open M – JJ
  • Novice F – Skye
  • Bred By F – Tribute
  • CH Altered F – Teegan
  • Altered M – Sam
  • Progeny Sire – Joker
  • Progeny Dam – Sienna
  • Overall Progeny - Sienna
 

Temperament Testing

by Christi Yonavick

  • 1.  Karen Zikosky        Araya
  • 2.  Kelly Potance/Juli Hardeman     Ali
  • 3.  Ellen Paterson       Kodiak
  • 4.  Jan Santini         Ivy
  • 5.  Jan Santini         JJ
  • 6.  Jan Santini          Soul
  • 7.  Leah White           Skye
  • 8.  Gay Yerkes          Anya
  • 9.  Terriann  Lesniewski       Ranger
  • 10.  Michelle MacKinnon        Navarre
  • 11.  Susan Narkin          Elvis
  • 12.  Sharon Ragonese        Pearl
  • 13.  Loretta Lester       $terling
  • 14.  Cherry Moon         Sam 

Trophy Sponsors